Chaylon Fraser

Printer Friendly.

The Good Cop

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Justine Ford
Producer: Paula Bycroft
DP: Brent Crockett
Production Co: CJZ

Mazda + Buzzfeed

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Nyall Cook
Producer: Tanya Stankovic
DP: Aaron Farrugia
1st AC: Austin Haigh
Production Co: Nice Bike

Skoda Australia

Data Wrangler
Director: Greg Wood
Producer: Karen Sproul
DP: Ross Giardina
1st AC: Christian Luxton
Production Co: Exit Films

Sunshine

2nd AC Splinter Unit
Producer: Ian Collie, Anna McLeish, Sarah Shaw
DP: Adam Lynch
Production Co: Carver Films

The Widow

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Brendan Young
Producer: Catherine McQuade
DP: Wayne Aistrope
1st AC: Steven Bailey

Mustangs F.C.

VTR OP
Director: Fiona Banks
Producer: Amanda Higgs, Rachel Davis
DP: Kathy Chambers
Production Co: Matchbox Productions

Winchester

2nd AC Splinter Unit
Director: Michael + Peter Spierig
Producer: Tim McGahan, Brett Tomberlin
DP: Darrin Keough
1st AC: Kevin Campbell
Production Co: Blacklab Entertainment

Chandon ‘The Chandon Prix’

Data Wrangler
Director: Lachlan Dickie
Producer: Megan Ayers
DP: Ross Giardina
1st AC: Oli Braslin
Production Co: Rabbit Content

NAB ‘Made for Human’

Data Wrangler
Director: Adam Stevens
Producer: Mark Foster
DP: Shelley Farthing Dawe
1st AC: Matt Jenkins
Production Co: Robber’s Dog

Glitch Series 2

2nd AC Splinter Unit
Director: Tony Krawitz
Producer: Julie Eckersley
DP: Katie Milwright
1st AC: Grant Sweetnam
Production Co: Matchbox Pictures

Telstra ‘Be ‘THAT’ Business’

2nd AC B Cam + Data Wrangler
Director: Ant McPhail
Producer: Jane Larkins
DP: Shelley Farthing Dawe
1st AC: Matt Jenkins
Production Co: Rabbit Content

Jeep ‘There and Back’

VTR OP
Director: Steve Callen
Producer: Georgette Boehm
DP: Shelley Farthing Dawe
1st AC: Sunny Wilding
Production Co: Nice Bike

Neighbours

2nd AC
Director: Gary Conway
Producer: Jason Herbison
DP: Steve Scoble
1st AC: Gary Scott
Production Co: Fremantle Media Australia

2016

Coldplay 'A Head Full of Dreams Tour'

Data Wrangler
Director: Mat Whitecross
DP: James Marcus Haney
1st AC: Murray Watt. Ange Satore
Production Co: Robber's Dog

MTV 'Are You The One?: Perfect Match'

Camera Assistant
Director: Luke Terbieten
DP: Zachary Driscoll
Lead AC: Maggie Rimassa
Production Co: Active TV

TAC 'Looking Out'

Data Wrangler
Director: Chris Riggert
DP: Lachlan Milne
1st AC: Chris Child
Producer: Kate Merrin
Production Co: Finch

TAC 'Speed'

Data Wrangler
Director: Chris Riggert
DP: Lachlan Milne
1st AC: Chris Child
Producer: Kate Merrin
Production Co: Finch

Hit Network 'Moments'

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Charlie Fergusson
DP: Joel Betts
1st AC: Steven Bailey
Producer: Krista Fergusson
Production Co: Fabric Films

Fancy Boy

Video Split
Director: Colin Cairnes
DP: Matthew Temple
1st AC: Murray Johnston
Producer: Nicole Minchin
Production Co: December Media

AFL 'You Make the Game'

Data Wrangler
Director: Patrick Hughes
DP: Ari Wegner
1st AC: Daniel Foeldes
Producer: Kate Merrin
Production Co: Finch

SPC Ardmona 'The Choice Is Yours'

2nd AC
Director: Lizzy Bailey
DP: Aaron Farrugia, Giovanni Lorusso
1st AC: Kieran Wheeler

2015

Hunters - Main Unit Additionals

Video Split
Director: Emile Levisetti, Mat King
DP: John Brawley
Camera Op: Darrin Keough, Jess Clarke-Nash, Marin Johnson
1st AC: Andrew Jerram, Matt Dobson, Cam Morley, Jesse Minter, Paul Hughes

Hunters - Second Unit

Video Split
Director: Emile Levisetti, Mat King
DP: John Brawley, Bonnie Elliot, Darrin Keough
Camera Op: Marin Johnson, Cam Morley, Marden Dean
1st AC: Jesse Minter, Jess Clarke-Nash, Michelle Marchant, Kitty Alwood

Neighbours

Video Split Additional
Director: Gary Conway
DP: Steve Scoble
1st AC: Gary Scott
Producer: Jason Herbsion
Production Co: Fremantle Media Australia

'Craig Smith' Short Film

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Ben Saunders
DP: Ryley Brown
1st AC: Matt Jenkins
Producer: Jess Van Roosendaal
Production Co: JVR Productions

Mitsubishi 'The Ride'

Data Wrangler
Director: Jolyon Watkins
DP: Ryley Brown
1st AC: Matt Jenkins
Producer: Martin Box
Production Co: Exit Films

'Lost Soul' Short Film

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Sarah Hatherley
DP: Joel Betts
1st AC: Rayner Cook, Steve Bailey, Matt Jenkins
Producer: Tony Rogers
Production Co: Le Verite Films

Japanese Wallpaper 'Arrival'

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Thoman Pollard
DP: Simon Walsh
1st AC: Geoff Skillbeck
Producer: Jeremy Flynn
Production Co: Exit Films

Target 'Cooking Up Kitchenware with Curtis

Data Wrangler
Director: Richard Overall
DP: Andy Richards
Line Producer: Tanya Stankovic
Production Co: AFJ Partnership

Cadbury 'Joy O'Clock'

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Travis Hogg, Micca Delaney
DP: Marin Johnson, Aaron Farrugia
1st AC: Grant Sweetnam, Meg Perrott
Producer: Nick Venn
Production Co: Airbag

Save Wild Tigers

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Tom Campbell
DP: Simon Walsh
1st AC: Sarah Turner, Geoff Skillbeck
Producer: Kat Latour
Production Co: Exit Films

Neighbours

Video Split Additional
Director: Tony Osicka
DP: Steve Scoble
1st AC: Gary Scott
Producer: Jason Herbsion
Production Co: Fremantle Media Australia

Racing Victoria 'Passion Wears Many Colours'

Data Wrangler + Video Split
Director/DP: Tov Belling
1st AC: Grant Sweetnam
Producer: Holli Massey
Production Co: Blue Boat

Manchester City 'Global Fans' Melbourne

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Wayne Holloway
DP: David Mackie
1st AC: Ben Bryan
Producer: Rob Michaels, Sophie Woods
Production Co: The Otto Empire

House Husbands

Video Split Additional
Director: Mat King
DP: Bryce Young
1st AC: Kevin Campbell
Producer: Drew Proffitt
Production Co: Playmaker Media

Nowhere Boys, Feature Film

Video Split Additional
Director: David Caesar
DP: Jaems Grant
1st AC: Cameron Morley, Grant Sweetnam
Producer: Beth Frey
Production Co: Matchbox Pictures

The Kite String Tangle 'Illuminate' Music Video

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Lachlan Dickie
DP: Ed Goldner
1st AC: Rod Th'ng
Producer: Alice Willison
Production Co: Exit Films

TENA 'Bus'

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Fiona McGee
DP: Ari Wegner
1st AC: Murray Watt
Producer: Claire Richards
Production Co: Goodoil

RACV 'ERA'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Edwin McGill
DP: Peter Eastgate
1st AC: Cameron Gaze
Producer: Jason Byrne
Production Co: Guilty

Childhood's End EPK

Data Wrangler
Director: Damon Escudero
DP: Marin Johnson
Camera OP: Andy Richards, Grant Sweetnam & Murray Watt
1st AC: Cameron Dunn, Cara Hurley, Chris Child & Sunny Wilding
Producer: Tanya Stankovic
Production Co: The Trace House

Holden 'Packed Full of Value'

Data Wrangler
Director: Jake Robb
DP: Garry Richards
1st AC: Ange Sartore
Producer: Jackie Fish
Production Co: Fiction Films

I, Supermodel

2nd AC + Data Wrangler Additional
Director/Producer: Vashti
DP: Ben Jasper
1st AC: Murray Watt
Production Co: Spark Media Group

GG Mild 'Shiver'

Data Wrangler
Director: AK
DP: Eric Yeong
1st AC: Grant Sweetnam
Producer: Jason Byrne
Production Co: Guilty Content

Childhood's End

Playback Assistant Additional
Director: Nick Hurran
DP: Neville Kidd
Producer: John G. Lenic
Playback Operator: Damon Girbon
Production Co: Haypop Pty Ltd

2014

RACV 'Insurance Assurance'

Data Wrangler
Director: Tony Rogers
DP: Stefan Duscio
1st AC: Cameron Gaze
Producer: Jason Byrne
Production Co: Guilty

Mazda 'Life Without Compromise'

Data Wrangler
Director: Stephen Carroll
DP: Jeremy Rouse
1st AC: Murray Watt
Producer: Toby Webster
Production Co: Exit Films

'Knot' Short Film

Additional Editor, Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Niamh Peren
DP: Donald Duncan
Producer: Niamh Peren
Production Manager: Alice Willison

Ford 'Guess Who'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Ben Saunders
DP: Ryley Brown
1st AC: Simon Walsh
Producer: Kat Latour
Production Manager: Heidi Atkins
Production Co: Exit Films

City of Melbourne 'Melbourne Re-discovered'

Data Wrangler
Director: The Glue Society
DP: Rob Marsh
1st AC: Luke Thomas
Producer: Alex Kember
Production Manager: Ema Thornell
Production Co: Will O'Rourke

Golden Features 'Tell Me' Music Video

Data Wrangler + Split
Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Lachlan Dickie
DP: Ryley Brown
1st AC: Steven Bailey
Producer: Alice Willison
Production Co: Exit Films

Leggos 'Resist'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Campbell Hooper
DP: Jeremy Rouse
1st AC: Murray Watt
Producer: Allison Lockwood
Production Manager: Sarah Freeman
Production Co: The Sweet Shop

Victoria Corrections 'Find the Potential Within'

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Ben Lawrence
DP: Jeremy Rouse
1st AC: Ben Bryan
Producer: Rebecca Bennett
Production Manager: Justine Pitcher
Production Co: The Feds

Origin 'Fresh Energy'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Michael Spiccia
DP: Jeremy Rouse
1st AC: Murray Watt
Producer: Ben Scandrett-Smith
Production Manager: Justine Pitcher
Production Co: Goodoil Films

Foxtel

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Stephen Carroll
DP: Earle Dresner
1st AC: Rayner Cook
Producer: Tobi Wesbter
Production Manager: John Sandow
Production Co: Exit Films

RSL 'Anzac Appeal'

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Mark Molloy
DP: Ryley Brown
1st AC: Murray Watt
Producer: Martin Box
Production Manager: Kate Merrin
Production Co: Exit Films

CUB 'Carlton Jubilee'

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Grantley Smith
DP: Geoffrey Hall
1st AC: Grant Sweetnam
Producer: Jeremy Flynn
Production Manager: Jaime Gillespie
Production Co: Exit Films

'Rufus' Song' Music Video

2nd AC + Data Wrangler
Director: Grantley Smith
DP: Ryley Brown
1st AC: Simon Walsh
Producer: Jaime Gillespie
Production Co: Exit Films

Ford 'Urban Discoveries'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Chris Hill
DP: Jeremy Rouse
1st AC: Jesse Minter
Producer: Peter Kearney
Production Manager: Samantha Kelly
Production Co: Exit Films

2013

APIA 'Steve'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Joel Harmsworth
DP: Jeremy Rouse
1st AC: Christian Luxton
Producer: Allison Lockwood
Production Manager: Justine Pitcher
Production Co: The Sweet Shop

Weight Watchers 'Awaken your Incredible'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Mark Molloy
DP: Jeremy Rouse
1st AC: Ange Sartore
Producer: Susie Cole
Production Manager: Justine Pitcher
Production Co: Exit Films

Mount Franklin 'Pure Feel Good'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Kiku Ohe
DP: Jeremy Rouse
1st AC: Jay Torta
Producer: Peter Kearney
Production Manager: Justine Pitcher
Production Co: Exit Films

Victoria Bitter 'Doing What You Do'

Data Wrangler + Split
Director: Ben Saunders
DP: Stefan Duscio
1st AC: Murray Watt
Producer: Kat Latour
Production Manager: Jaime Gillespie / Juilet Smith
Production Co: Exit Films

Bonds 'Carol Bombers'

Data Wrangler
Director: Ben Saunders
DP: Ryley Brown
1st AC: Matt Toll
Producer: Kat Latour
Production Manager: Justine Pitcher
Production Co: Exit Films

Mazda 'Share'

Production Assistant
Director: Jolyon Watkins
DP: Ryley Brown / Matt Stewart
Producer: John Sandow
Production Manager: Justine Pitcher
Production Co: Exit Films